Your new design will be uploaded in:
...
Please contact Delivery Team on
0113 3200 750 if you have any queries.
X

Eskdale, Skelmersdale, Lancashire, WN8 6ED

01695 721881

bursar@delphside.lancs.sch.uk

Delph Side Community Primary School

Inspiring each other to succeed and exceed!

Staff

Senior Leadership Team

Headteacher:

Designated Safeguarding Leader

Assessment Leader

Curriculum Leader

Mrs Liz Ormerod
     

Assistant Headteacher:

Designated Safeguarding Person

EYFS/KS1 Leader

Computing Leader

Phonics and Reading Leader (English)

Year 1 Class Teacher

Mr Jonathan Fyne
     

Assistant Headteacher:

Special Educational Needs Co-ordinator (SENCO)

Pupil Premium Leader

Maths Leader

Able Gifted and Talented Leader

English as an Additional Language Leader

Designated Children Looked After Person

Designated Medical Needs Person

Year 4 Class Teacher (Afternoons)

Mrs Elizabeth Burton
        

Year 6 Teacher:

Attendance Leader

Behaviour Leader

EAL Leader

Key Stage 2 Reading Leader

Mr Ian Morris

 

Teaching Team

 

 

Nursery Teacher:

 

Mrs Emma Bentham

 

 

 

Reception Teacher

Religious Education Leader

SMSC Leader

Miss Heather Hains

 

Year 1 teacher:

(Member of SLT - see top of page)

Mr Jonathan Fyne

 

 

Year 2 teacher:

Science Leader

History Leader

PSHE Leader (JIGSAW)

NQT Mentor/SCITT Mentor

 

Miss Laura James

 

Year 3 teacher:

Geography Leader

French Leader

Writing Leader

 

Mrs Nicola Littler

 

 


Year 4 teacher:

(Member of SLT - see top of page)

Mrs Elizabeth Burton

Year 4 teacher:

Art/DT Leader

Miss Chloe Breckell

 

 

Year 5 teacher:

School Council Leader

Music Leader

Mr Ryan Ward

 

Year 6 teacher :

(Member of SLT - see top of page)

Mr Ian Morris

 

 

 

Teaching Assistants

Mrs Kitty Dickson

Early Years

Breakfast Club

Miss Lisa O'Hare

Reception

Breakfast Club

 

 

   

Miss Oliva Briggs

Nursery

Breakfast Club

Mrs Jennie Smith

Reception

       

Mrs Pauline Keegan

Year 4

Mrs Sarah McVeigh

Year 2

       

Miss Cherie Johnson

Year 5

Miss Emma Byrne

Year 1

 

       

Mr Wes Mather

Year 4

Miss Dawne Caldwell

Year 3

       

Mr Dean Constantine

Year 1

Miss Marie Fitzgerald

Year 3

       

Mrs Heather Davies

Year 4

Mrs Kerrie Gwyther

Year 6

Learning Zone (After School Club)

  

       

 

 

Support Team

Learning Mentor:

Attendance Leader

Behaviour Leader

Mrs Carolyn Lock

School Business Manager: Mrs Joanne Whitfield
     
IT & Office Admin: Mr Aiden Roberts
  Office Admin Assistant: Mrs Irene McGinnigle
Site Supervisor: Mr Perry McNichol
     
School Cook & Cleaner: Mrs Sarah Miller
     
 

Welfare Assistants:

(In addition to our own school teaching assistants)

Mrs Margaret Spafford
    Mrs Irene Hesketh
  Mrs Vicky Kay
 
        
Kitchen Assistant: Mrs Rose Lavery
 
Kitchen Assistant: Miss Kerrie Knox